The leaf and stem mines of British flies and other insects
 

(Coleoptera, Diptera, Hymenoptera and Lepidoptera)

by Brian Pitkin, Willem Ellis, Colin Plant and Rob Edmunds

Join us on Facebook

INDEX BY SPECIES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


galactaula Meyrick 1928 Coleophora Coleophoridae
galbulipennella Zeller 1838 Coleophora Coleophoridae
galeopsios Hardy 1853c Agromyza Agromyzidae
galii Hering 1937c Ophiomyia Agromyzidae
gallica Nowakowski 1967 Cerodontha Agromyzidae
gangabella Zeller 1850 Elachista Elachistidae
gardesanella Toll 1954 Coleophora Coleophoridae
gaunacella Duponchel 1843 Emmetia Tischeriidae
gaunacella Duponchel 1843 Elachista Tischeriidae
gaunacella ( Duponchel 1843 ) Coptotriche Tischeriidae
gei Brischke 1883 Fenusa Tenthredinidae
gei Wocke 1871 Nepticula Nepticulidae
geminella Frey 1870 Nepticula Nepticulidae
geniculata Fallén 1823a Agromyza Agromyzidae
geniculata ( Fallén 1823a ) Cerodontha Agromyzidae
geniculella Ragonot 1874 Lithocolletis Gracillariidae
geniculella ( Ragonot 1874 ) Phyllonorycter Gracillariidae
genistae Stainton 1857 Coleophora Coleophoridae
gentianae Hendel 1920 Phytomyza Agromyzidae
gentianae ( Hendel 1920 ) Chromatomyia Agromyzidae
genupuncta Stein 1906 Pegomyia Anthomyiidae
geryon Hübner 1813 Sphinx Zygaenidae
geryon ( Hübner 1813 ) Adscita Zygaenidae
gibbiferella Zeller 1839 Elachista Momphidae
gilva Spencer 1971a Phytomyza Agromyzidae
glabra Walker 1849 Coelopa Scathophagidae
glacialis Griffiths 1964 Phytomyza Agromyzidae
glacialis Griffiths 1964 Phytomyza Agromyzidae
glaucicolella Wood 1892 Coleophora Coleophoridae
glaucopis Konow 1907 Fenusa Tenthredinidae
glaucopis ( Konow 1907 ) Messa Tenthredinidae
glaucopis ( Konow 1907 ) Fenusella Tenthredinidae
glechomae Kaltenbach 1862 Phytomyza Agromyzidae
gleichenella Fabricius 1781 Tinea Elachistidae
gleichenella ( Fabricius 1781 ) Elachista Elachistidae
glitzella Hofmann 1869 Coleophora Coleophoridae
globosa Illiger 1794 Altica Chrysomelidae
globosa ( Illiger 1794 ) Apteropeda Chrysomelidae
globulariae Hübner 1793 Sphinx Zygaenidae
globulariae ( Hübner 1793 ) Jordanita Zygaenidae
glutinosae Stainton 1858 Nepticula Nepticulidae
glutinosae ( Stainton 1858 ) Stigmella Nepticulidae
gnaphalii Hering 1949c Ophiomyia Agromyzidae
goniaea Hendel 1931 Melanagromyza Agromyzidae
gonodactyla Denis & Schiffermüller 1775 Alucita Pterophoridae
gonodactyla ( Denis & Schiffermüller 1775 ) Platyptilia Pterophoridae
gotlandica Rydén 1952 Phytomyza Agromyzidae
graminicola de Meijere 1924 Liriomyza Agromyzidae
graminicola Hendel 1931 Agromyza Agromyzidae
graminiphila Garg 1971 Cerodontha Agromyzidae
graminivora Hering 1949b Liriomyza Agromyzidae
graminum Fallén 1823c Drosophila Drosophilidae
griffithsi Spencer 1963a Phytomyza Agromyzidae
griseola Fallén 1813 Notiphila Ephydridae
griseola Zetterstedt 1847 Drosophila Drosophilidae
grossa Brischke 1881 Anthomyia Anthomyiidae
grossicauda Strobl 1899 Chirosia Anthomyiidae
grossicornis Zetterstedt 1860 Agromyza Agromyzidae
gryphipennella Hübner 1796 Tinea Coleophoridae
gryphipennella ( Hübner 1796 ) Coleophora Coleophoridae
gutte Haworth 1828 Gracillaria Gracillariidae
gyrans Fallén 1823a Agromyza Agromyzidae
gyrans Fallén 1823a Amauromyza Agromyzidae
gysseleniella Zeller 1839 Cedestis Yponomeutidae

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


XHTML Validator
Last updated 28-Sep-2015  Brian Pitkin Top of page