The leaf and stem mines of British flies and other insects
 

(Coleoptera, Diptera, Hymenoptera and Lepidoptera)

by Brian Pitkin, Willem Ellis, Colin Plant and Rob Edmunds

Join us on Facebook

INDEX BY GENUS AND SPECIES

Host unknown

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

       
Genus Species Order Family
       
Acidia cognata (Wiedemann, 1817) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838  Lepidoptera Acrolepiidae
       
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)  Lepidoptera Acrolepiidae
       
Adscita geryon (Hübner, 1813) Lepidoptera Zygaenidae
  statices (Linnaeus, 1758)    
       
Agonopterix kuznetzovi Lvovsky, 1983 Lepidoptera Depressariidae
  propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)    
       
Agromyza abiens Zetterstedt, 1848  Diptera Agromyzidae
  albipennis Meigen, 1830    
  albitarsis Meigen, 1830     
  alnibetulae Hendel, 1931     
  alnivora Spencer, 1969     
  alunulata (Hendel, 1931)    
  ambigua Fallén, 1823    
  anthracina Meigen, 1830    
  audcenti Gibbs, 2004    
  bicaudata (Hendel, 1920)    
  bicophaga Hering, 1925     
  bromi Spencer, 1966    
  cinerascens Macquart, 1835    
  conjuncta Spencer, 1966    
  demeijerei Hendel, 1920    
  dipsaci Hendel, 1927    
  erythrocephala Hendel, 1920    
  felleri Hering, 1941     
  ferruginosa Wulp, 1871    
  filipendulae Spencer, 1976    
  flaviceps Fallén, 1823a    
  flavipennis Hendel, 1920    
  frontella (Rondani, 1875)    
  graminicola Hendel, 1931    
  hendeli Griffiths, 1963b    
  idaeiana Hardy, 1853    
  igniceps Hendel, 1920     
  intermittens Becker, 1907    
  johannae Meijere, 1924     
  lathyri Hendel, 1923a    
  lithospermi Spencer, 1963a    
  lucida Hendel, 1920    
  luteitarsis (Rondani, 1875)    
  marionae Griffiths, 1963a    
  mobilis Meigen, 1830    
  myosotidis Kaltenbach, 1864    
  nana Meigen, 1830     
  nigrella (Rondani, 1875)    
  nigrescens Hendel, 1920    
  nigripes Meigen, 1830    
  nigrociliata Hendel, 1931     
  phragmitidis Hendel, 1922     
  prespana Spencer, 1957f    
  pseudoreptans Nowakowski, 1967     
  pseudorufipes Nowakowski, 1964    
  pulla Meigen, 1830    
  reptans Fallén, 1823a    
  rondensis Strobl, 1900a    
  rufipes Meigen, 1830    
  sulfuriceps Strobl, 1898     
  varicornis Strobl, 1898    
  viciae Kaltenbach, 1872    
  vicifoliae Hering, 1932b     
       
Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758 Lepidoptera Alucitidae
       
Amauromyza chenopodivora Spencer, 1971a Diptera Agromyzidae
  flavifrons (Meigen, 1830)    
  gyrans (Fallén, 1823a)    
  labiatarum (Hendel, 1920)    
  lamii (Kaltenbach, 1858)    
  luteiceps (Hendel, 1920)    
  monfalconensis (Strobl, 1909)    
  morionella (Zetterstedt, 1848)    
  verbasci (Bouché, 1847)    
       
Ancylis badiana (Denis & Schiffermmüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
  paludana Barrett, 1871  
       
Anoplus plantaris (Naezen, 1794) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  roboris Suffrian, 1840    
       
Antispila metallella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Heliozelidae
  treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)    
       
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, 1813) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Apteropeda globosa (Illiger, 1794) Coleoptera Chrysomelidae
  orbiculata (Marsham, 1802)    
       
Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839 Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  aurulentella Stainton, 1849    
  cupressella Walsingham, 1890    
  trifasciata Staudinger, 1871    
       
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
       
Aulagromyza anteposita (Strobl, 1898) Diptera Agromyzidae
  buhri (de Meijere, 1938)    
  cornigera (Griffiths, 1973)     
  discrepans (Wulp, 1871)    
  fulvicornis (Hendel, 1935)    
  hendeliana (Hering, 1926b)     
  heringii (Hendel, 1920)    
  lucens (de Meijere, 1924)    
  luteoscutellata (de Meijere, 1924)    
  orphana (Hendel, 1920)    
  populi (Kaltenbach, 1864)     
  populicola (Haliday, 1853)     
  similis (Brischke, 1881)    
  tremulae (Hering, 1957)    
  tridentata (Loew, 1858)    
  trivittata (Loew, 1873)    
       
Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
       
Bagous alismatis (Marsham, 1802) Coleoptera Curculionidae
       
Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839) Lepidoptera Batrachedridae
       
Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847) Lepidoptera Bedelliidae
       
Biselachista eleochariella (Stainton, 1851) Lepidoptera Elachistidae
       
Bohemannia auriciliella (Joannis, 1908) Lepidoptera Nepticulidae
  pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)    
  quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)    
       
Botanophila depressa (Stein, 1907) Diptera Anthomyiidae
  fugax (Meigen, 1826)    
  striolata (Fallén, 1824)    
       
Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839) Lepidoptera Bucculatricidae
  bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)    
  chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896    
  cidarella (Zeller, 1839)    
  cristatella (Zeller, 1839)    
  demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)    
  frangutella (Goeze, 1783)    
  humiliella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855    
  maritima Stainton, 1851    
  nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)    
  thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)    
  ulmella Zeller, 1848    
  ulmifoliae M Hering, 1931    
       
Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, 1824) Lepidoptera Crambidae
       
Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)    
       
Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  azaleella (Brants, 1913)    
  betulicola (M Hering, 1928)    
  cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)    
  elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)    
  falconipennella (Hübner, 1813)    
  hemidactylella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
  populetorum (Zeller, 1839)    
  robustella Jäckh, 1972    
  rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)    
  semifascia (Haworth, 1828)    
  stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)    
       
Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Calycomyza artemisiae (Kaltenbach, 1856)  Diptera Agromyzidae
  humeralis (von Roser, 1840)    
       
Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986 Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
  blandella (Douglas, 1852)    
  junctella (Douglas, 1851)    
  marmoreum (Haworth, 1828)     
  tricolorella (Haworth, 1812)     
       
Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839 Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)    
       
Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
       
Cerodontha affinis (Fallén, 1823a) Diptera Agromyzidae
  angulata (Loew, 1869)    
  atra (Meigen, 1830)    
  atronitens (Hendel, 1920)    
  bimaculata (Meigen, 1830)     
  biseta (Hendel, 1920)    
  bohemani (Rydén, 1951b)    
  calamagrostidis Nowakowski, 1967    
  calosoma (Hendel, 1931)    
  capitata (Zetterstedt, 1848)    
  caricicola (Hering, 1926)     
  crassiseta (Strobl, 1900)    
  denticornis (Panzer, 1806)    
  eucaricis Nowakowski, 1967     
  fasciata (Strobl, 1880)    
  flavocingulata (Strobl, 1909)    
  fulvipes (Meigen, 1830)    
  geniculata (Fallén, 1823a)    
  hammi Spencer, 1971    
  hennigi Nowakowski, 1967    
  imbuta (Meigen, 1838)    
  incisa (Meigen, 1830)    
  inconspicua (Malloch, 1913)    
  iraeos (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)     
  iridis (Hendel, 1927)    
  lateralis (Macquart, 1835)    
  lineella (Zetterstedt, 1838)    
  luctuosa (Meigen, 1830)    
  luzulae (Groschke, 1957)    
  mellita Spencer, 1971    
  morosa Meigen, 1830    
  muscina (Meigen, 1830)    
  phalaridis Nowakowski, 1967    
  phragmitidis Nowakowski, 1967    
  phragmitophila Hering, 1935    
  pseuderrans (Hendel, 1931)    
  pygmaea (Meigen, 1830)    
  rohdendorfi Nowakowski 1967    
  scirpi (Karl, 1926)    
  scutellaris (von Roser, 1840)    
  silvatica (Groschke, 1957)    
  spinata (Groschke, 1954)    
  superciliosa (Zetterstedt, 1860)    
  suturalis (Hendel, 1931)     
  venturii Nowakowski, 1967    
       
Ceutorhynchus insularis Dieckmann, 1971 Coleoptera Curculionidae
  minutus (Reich, 1797)    
       
Cheilosia caerulescens (Meigen, 1822) Diptera Syrphidae
  semifasciata Becker, 1894    
       
Chirosia albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1845) Diptera Anthomyiidae
  betuleti (Ringdahl, 1935)    
  cinerosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)    
  crassiseta Stein, 1908     
  grossicauda Strobl, 1899    
  histricina (Rondani, 1866)    
  montana Pokorny, 1893    
  nigripes Bezzi, 1895    
  similata (Tiensu, 1939)    
       
Chromatomyia aprilina (Goureau, 1851) Diptera Agromyzidae
  asteris (Hendel, 1934)    
  atricornis auctt     
  blackstoniae Spencer, 1990    
  centaurii Spencer, 1990    
  farfarella (Hendel, 1935)    
  fuscula (Zetterstedt)     
  gentianae (Hendel, 1920)    
  glacialis (Griffths, 1964)    
  horticola (Goureau, 1851)    
  lonicerae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)     
  luzulae (Hering, 1924)    
  milii (Kaltenbach, 1864)    
  nigra (Meigen, 1830)    
  opacella (Hendel, 1935)    
  paraciliata Godfray, 1985    
  periclymeni (Meijere, 1922)     
  primulae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)     
  ramosa (Hendel, 1923)    
  scabiosae (Hendel, 1935)    
  scolopendri (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)     
  succisae (Hering, 1922)    
  syngenesiae Hardy, 1849     
       
Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
  sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)    
       
Chyliza extenuata Rossi, 1790 Diptera Psilidae
  vittata Meigen, 1826    
       
Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1855) Diptera Ephydridae
       
Clavigesta purdeyi (Durrant, 1911) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
       
Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846 Lepidoptera Tortricidae
  incertana (Treitschke, 1835)    
       
Coleophora adjectella Hering, 1937 Lepidoptera Coleophoridae
  adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882    
  aestuariella Bradley, 1984    
  ahenella Heinemann, 1877    
  albicans (Zeller, 1849)     
  albicosta (Haworth, 1828)    
  albidella Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775    
  albitarsella Zeller, 1849     
  alnifoliae Barasch, 1934    
  alticollela Zeller, 1849    
  anatipenella (Hübner, 1796)    
  arctostaphyli Meder, 1934    
  argentula (Stephens, 1834)    
  artemisicolella Bruand, 1855    
  atriplicis Meyrick, 1928    
  badiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  betulella Heinemann, 1877    
  binderella (Kollar, 1832)    
  caespitiella (Zeller, 1939)    
  chalcogrammella Zeller, 1839    
  conspicuella Zeller, 1849    
  conyzae Zeller, 1868    
  coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)    
  currucipennella Zeller, 1839    
  deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846    
  discordella Zeller, 1849    
  flavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  follicularis (Vallot, 1802)    
  fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855    
  galbulipennella Zeller, 1838    
  gardesanella Toll, 1954    
  genistae Stainton, 1857    
  glaucicolella Wood, 1892    
  glitzella Hofmann, 1869    
  gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)    
  hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)    
  ibipennella Zeller, 1849    
  idaeella Hofmann, 1869    
  inulae Wocke, 1877    
  juncicolella Stainton, 1851    
  kuehnella (Goeze 1783)    
  laricella (Hübner, 1817)    
  lassella (Staudinger, 1859)    
  limosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  lineolea (Haworth, 1828)    
  linosyridella Fuchs, 1880    
  lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849    
  lixella Zeller, 1849    
  lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)    
  lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)    
  maritimella Newman, 1873    
  mayrella Hübner, 1813    
  milvipennis Zeller, 1839    
  niveicostella Zeller, 1839    
  ochrea (Haworth, 1828)    
  orbitella Zeller, 1849    
  paripennella Zeller, 1839    
  pennella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
  peribenanderi Toll, 1943    
  potentillae Elisha, 1885    
  prunifoliae Doets, 1944    
  pyrrhulipennella Zeller, 1839    
  ramosella Zeller, 1849    
  salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876    
  salinella Stainton, 1859    
  saturatella Stainton, 1850    
  saxicolella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  serpylletorum Hering, 1889    
  serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)    
  siccifolia Stainton, 1856    
  solitariella Zeller, 1849    
  spinella (Schrank, 1802)    
  stiatipennella (Nylander, 1848)    
  taeniipennella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  tricolor Walsingham, 1899    
  trifolii (Curtis, 1832)    
  trigeminella Fuchs, 1881    
  trochilella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  vibicella (Hübner, 1813)    
  vibicigerella Zeller, 1839    
  violacea (Ström, 1783)    
  vitisella Gregson, 1856    
  wockeella Zeller, 1849    
       
Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843) Lepidoptera Tischeriidae
  gaunacella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)    
  marginea (Haworth, 1828)    
       
Cornutrypeta spinifrons (Schroeder, 1913) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Cosmopterix lienigiella Zeller, 1846 Lepidoptera Cosmopterigidae
  orichalcea Stainton, 1861    
  pulchrimella (Chambers, 1875)    
  schmidiella Frey, 1856    
  scribaiella Zeller, 1850    
  zieglerella (Hübner, 1810)    
       
Cricotopus brevipalpis (Kieffer, 1909) Diptera Chironomidae
  tricinctus (Meigen, 1818)    
  trifasciatus (Meigen, 1813)    
       
Cryptaciura rotundiventris (Fallén, 1814) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Ctenosciara hyalipennis (Meigen, 1804) Diptera Sciaridae
       
Cystiphora sonchi (Vallot, 1827) Diptera Cecidomyiidae
       
Delia cardui (Meigen, 1826) Diptera Anthomyiidae
  coronariae (Hendel, 1925)    
  echinata (Seguy, 1923)    
  florilega (Zetterstedt, 1845)    
  kullensis (Ringdahl, 1933)    
  pruinosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)    
  quadripila (Stein, 1916)    
       
Delina nigrita (Fallén, 1819) Diptera Scathophagidae
       
Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  scalariella (Zeller, 1850)    
       
Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Digitivalva perlepidella (Stainton, 1849)  Lepidoptera Acrolepiidae
  pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)     
       
Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794) Lepidoptera Crambidae
       
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828) Lepidoptera Eriocraniidae
       
Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858) Lepidoptera Nepticulidae
  albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)    
  amani Svensson, 1966    
  angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)    
  arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)    
  atricollis (Stainton, 1857)    
  atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)    
  erythrogenella (Joannis, 1908)    
  hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)    
  heckfordi van Nieukerken & Laštuvka, 2010    
  heringi (Toll, 1934)    
  heringiella (Mariani, 1939)    
  intimella (Zeller, 1848)    
  louisella (Sircom, 1849)    
  minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)    
  occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)    
  quinquella (Bedell, 1848)    
  rubivora (Wocke, 1860)    
  septembrella (Stainton, 1849)    
  sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)    
  spinosella (Joannis, 1908)    
  subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)    
  turbidella (Zeller, 1848)    
  weaveri (Stainton, 1855)    
       
Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851 Lepidoptera Elachistidae
  albidella Nylander, 1848    
  albifrontella (Hübner, 1817)    
  alpinella Stainton, 1854    
  apicipunctella Stainton, 1849    
  argentella (Clerck, 1759)    
  atricomella Stainton, 1849    
  bedellella (Sircom, 1848)    
  biatomella (Stainton, 1848)    
  bisulcella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  canapennella (Hübner, 1813)    
  cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)    
  cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  collitella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  consortella Stainton, 1851    
  freyerella (Hübner, 1825)    
  gangabella Zeller, 1850    
  gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)    
  humilis Zeller, 1850    
  kilmunella Stainton, 1849    
  littoricola Le Marchand, 1938    
  luticomella Zeller, 1839    
  maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859)    
  megalella Stainton, 1854    
  poae Stainton, 1855    
  pomerana Frey, 1870    
  regificella Sircom, 1849    
  rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)    
  scirpi Stainton, 1887    
  serricornis Stainton, 1854    
  stabilella Stainton, 1858    
  subalbidella Schläger, 1847    
  subnigrella Douglas, 1853    
  subocellea (Stephens, 1834)    
  tengstromi Bengtsson et al., 2001    
  trapeziella Stainton, 1849    
  triatomea (Haworth, 1828)    
  unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)    
  utonella Frey, 1856    
       
Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepidoptera Crambidae
       
Endophytus anemones (Hering, 1925) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
       
Enteucha acetosae (Stainton, 1854) Lepidoptera Nepticulidae
       
Epermenia aequidentellus (O Hofmann, 1867) Lepidoptera Epermeniidae
  chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)    
  insecurella (Stainton, 1854)    
       
Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
  nanana (Treitschke, 1835)    
  nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848)    
  pygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)    
  subsequana (Haworth, 1811)    
  tedella (Clerck, 1759)    
       
Eriocrania chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851) Lepidoptera Eriocraniidae
  cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)    
  salopiella (Stainton, 1854)    
  sangii (Wood, 1891)    
  semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)    
  sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)    
       
Euleia heraclei (Linnaeus, 1758) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835 Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)  Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1839 Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
       
Fenusa dohrnii (Tischbein, 1846) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  pumila Leach, 1817    
  ulmi Sundevall, 1847    
       
Fenusella glaucopis (Konow, 1907) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  hortulana (Klug, 1818)    
  nana (Klug, 1816)    
       
Galiomyza morio (Brischke, 1881)  Diptera Agromyzidae
  violiphaga (Hendel, 1932)    
       
Gelechia senticetella (Hübner, 1817) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Goniodoma limoniella (Stainton, 1884) Lepidoptera Coleophoridae
       
Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Gymnophytomyza heteroneura (Hendel, 1920) Diptera Agromyzidae
       
Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
       
Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius, 1775) Coleoptera Curculionidae
       
Helcystogramma rufescens (Zeller, 1877) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Heliozela hammoniella Sorhagen, 1885 Lepidoptera Heliozelidae
  resplendella (Stainton, 1851)    
  sericiella (Haworth, 1828)    
       
Heringocrania unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839) Lepidoptera Eriocraniidae
       
Heterarthrus aceris (Kaltenbach, 1856) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  cuneifrons Altenhofer & Zombori 1987    
  leucomela (Klug, 1818)    
  microcephalus (Klug, 1818)    
  nemoratus (Fallén, 1808)    
  ochropoda (Klug, 1818)    
  vagans (Fallén, 1808)    
  wuestneii (Konow 1905)    
       
Hexomyza sarothamni (Hendel, 1923b) Diptera Agromyzidae
  schineri (Giraud, 1861)    
  simplicoides (Hendel, 1920)    
       
Hydrellia albilabris (Meigen, 1830) Diptera Ephydridae
  cochleariae Haliday, 1839    
  flavicornis (Fallén, 1823)    
  griseola (Fallén, 1813)    
  meigeni Zatwarnicki, 1988    
  mutata (Zetterstedt, 1846)    
  pubescens Becker, 1926    
  ranunculi Haliday, 1839    
  thoracica Haliday, 1839    
       
Hydromyza livens (Fabricius, 1794) Diptera Scathophagidae
       
Incurvaria masculella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Incurvariidae
  oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)    
  pectinea Haworth, 1828    
  praelatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
       
Isochnus foliorum (Müller, 1764) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  sequensi (Stierlin, 1894)    
       
Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, 1793) Lepidoptera Zygaenidae
       
Kessleria fasciapennella (Stainton, 1849) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)    
       
Lasiomma latipenne (Zetterstedt, 1837) Diptera Anthomyiidae
       
Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851) Lepidoptera Lyonetiidae
  lathyrifoliella (Stainton, 1866)    
  lotella (Stainton, 1859)    
  malifoliella (O Costa, 1836)    
  sinuella (Reutti, 1853)    
  spartifoliella (Hübner, 1813)    
       
Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Liriomyza amoena (Meigen, 1830)  Diptera Agromyzidae
  angulicornis (Malloch, 1918)    
  artemisicola Meijere, 1924     
  bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858)    
  centaureae Hering, 1927c     
  cicerina (Rondani, 1875)    
  congesta (Becker, 1903)     
  demeijerei Hering, 1930b     
  equiseti Meijere, 1924    
  erucifolii Meijere, 1944    
  eupatoriana Spencer, 1954b    
  eupatorii (Kaltenbach, 1873)     
  flaveola (Fallén, 1823a)     
  flavopicta Hendel, 1931    
  graminivora Hering, 1949     
  hampsteadensis Spencer, 1971    
  hieracii Kaltenbach, 1862    
  huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)    
  infuscata Hering, 1926    
  latipalpis Hendel, 1920    
  lutea (Meigen, 1830)    
  occipitalis Hendel, 1931    
  orbona (Meigen, 1830)    
  pascuum (Meigen, 1838)     
  phryne Hendel, 1931    
  pisivora Hering, 1954    
  polygalae Hering, 1927    
  ptarmicae Meijere, 1925     
  pusilla (Meigen, 1830)    
  pusio (Meigen, 1830)    
  richteri Hering, 1927b    
  sativae Blanchard, 1938    
  scorzonerae Rydén, 1951    
  solivaga Spencer, 1971    
  sonchi Hendel, 1931l     
  soror Hendel, 1931    
  strigata (Meigen, 1830)     
  tanaceti Meijere, 1924    
  taraxaci Hering, 1927c    
  tragopogonis Meijere, 1928    
  trifolii (Burgess, 1880)    
  valerianae Hendel, 1932     
  virgo (Zetterstedt, 1838)    
       
Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepidoptera Lyonetiidae
  prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)    
       
Melanagromyza aenea (Meigen, 1830) Diptera Agromyzidae
  aeneoventris (Fallén, 1823)    
  albocilia Hendel, 1931    
  angeliciphaga Spencer, 1969    
  astragali Spencer, 1976    
  cunctans (Meigen, 1830)    
  dettmeri Hering, 1933    
  eriolepidis Spencer, 1961    
  eupatorii Spencer, 1957    
  fabae Spencer, 1973    
  lappae (Lowe, 1850)    
  limata Spencer, 1971    
  nibletti Spencer, 1957    
  oligophaga Spencer, 1990    
  pubescens Hendel, 1923b    
  sativae Spencer, 1957e    
  symphyti Griffiths, 1963a    
  tripolii Spencer, 1957    
       
Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  lanceolatus (C G Thomson, 1870)    
  pumillus (Klug, 1816)    
       
Metopomyza flavonotata (Haliday, 1833) Diptera Agromyzidae
  nigriorbita (Hendel, 1931)    
  scutellata (Fallén, 1823)    
  xanthaspis (Loew, 1858)    
       
Mniophila muscorum (Koch, 1803) Coleoptera Chrysomelidae
       
Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834) Lepidoptera Momphidae
  langiella (Hübner, 1796)    
  locupletella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
  miscella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
  ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)    
  propinquella (Stainton, 1851)    
  raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)    
  terminella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)    
       
Monochroa arundinetella (Stainton, 1858) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
  conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)    
  suffusella (Douglas, 1850)    
       
Monarthropalpus flavus (Schrank, 1776) Diptera Cecidomyiidae
       
Napomyza bellidis Griffiths, 1967 Diptera Agromyzidae
  carotae Spencer, 1966b    
  cichorii Spencer, 1966b    
  elegans Meigen, 1830    
  hirticornis Hendel, 1932    
  lateralis (Fallén, 1823b)    
  nigriceps Wulp, 1871    
  scrophulariae Spencer, 1966b    
  tripolii Spencer, 1966b    
       
Nemorimyza posticata (Meigen, 1830) Diptera Agromyzidae
       
Neocoenorrhinus pauxillus (Germar, 1824) Coleoptera Rhynchitidae
       
Norellia spinipes (Meigen, 1826) Diptera Scathophagidae
       
Norellisoma spinimana (Fallén, 1819) Diptera Scathophagidae
       
Nymphula nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767) Lepidoptera Crambidae
       
Ochsenheimeria taurella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Ypsolophidae
  urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842    
  vacculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842    
       
Ocnerostoma friesei Svensson, 1966 Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  piniariella Zeller, 1847    
       
Ophiomyia alliariae Hering, 1957 Diptera Agromyzidae
  aquilegiana Lundquist, 1947    
  beckeri (Hendel, 1923)    
  collini Spencer, 1971    
  cunctata (Hendel, 1920)     
  curvipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1848)    
  definita Spencer, 1971    
  galii Hering, 1937c    
  gnaphalii Hering, 1949d    
  heracleivora Spencer, 1957    
  heringi Stary, 1930    
  labiatarum Hering, 1937c    
  longilingua (Hendel, 1920)     
  maura (Meigen, 1838)     
  melandricaulis Hering, 1943    
  melandryi Meijere, 1924    
  nasuta (Melander, 1913)    
  ononidis Spencer, 1966    
  orbiculata (Hendel, 1931)    
  penicillata Hendel, 1920    
  pinguis (Fallén, 1820)    
  pulicaria (Meigen, 1830)     
  ranunculicaulis Hering, 1949d    
  rostrata Hendel, 1920    
  senecionina Hering, 1944a    
       
Orchestes alni (Linnaeus, 1758) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  avellanae (Donovan, 1797)    
  fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)    
  iota (Fabricius, 1787)    
  pilosus (Fabricius, 1781)    
  quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)    
  rusci (Herbst, 1795)    
  testaceus (Müller, 1877)    
       
Orthochaetes insignis (Aube, 1863) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  setiger (Beck, 1817)    
       
Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1788) Lepidoptera Glyphipterigidae
       
Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841) Lepidoptera Pterophoridae
       
Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
       
Parallelomma paridis Hering, 1923  Diptera Scathophagidae
  vittatum (Meigen, 1826)    
       
Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepidoptera Crambidae
       
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  nebulella (Goeze, 1783)    
       
Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Parna apicalis (Brischke, 1883) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  tenella (Klug, 1816)    
       
Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1877) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  anglicella (Stainton, 1850)    
  betulae (Stainton, 1854)    
  carpinella (Frey, 1863)    
  devoniella (Stainton, 1850)    
  fagivora (Frey, 1861)    
  finitimella (Zeller, 1850)    
  loganella (Stainton, 1848)    
  scoticella (Stainton, 1850)    
  torquillella (Zeller, 1850)    
       
Pegomya betae (Curtis, 1847)  Diptera Anthomyiidae
  bicolor (Wiedemann, 1817)    
  conformis (Fallén, 1825)    
  cunicularia (Rondani, 1866)    
  depressiventris Zetterstedt    
  dulcamarae (Wood, 1913)    
  exilis (Meigen, 1826)    
  flavifrons (Walker, 1849)     
  haemorrhoum (Zetterstedt, [1838])    
  holosteae (Hering, 1924)    
  hyoscyami (Panzer, [1809])    
  interruptella (Zetterstedt, 1855)    
  laticornis (Fallén, 1825)     
  nigrisquama (Stein, 1888)    
  rubivora (Coquillett, 1897)    
  seitenstettensis (Strobl, 1880)    
  setaria (Meigen, 1826)    
  solennis (Meigen, 1826)    
  steini (Hendel, 1925)    
       
Perittia obscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848) Lepidoptera Elachistidae
       
Philophylla caesio (Harris, 1780) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856 Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  ramulicola Langmaid & Corley, 2007    
  saligna (Zeller, 1839)    
  unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)    
  xenia M Hering, 1936    
       
Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
  anderidae (W Fletcher, 1885)    
  blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)    
  cavella (Zeller, 1846)    
  cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  comparella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  coryli (Nicelli, 1851)    
  corylifoliella (Hübner, 1796)    
  cydoniella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)    
  distentella (Zeller, 1846)    
  dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  emberizaepennella (Bouché, 1834)    
  esperella (Goeze, 1783)    
  froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)    
  geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)    
  harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)    
  heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)    
  hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)    
  hostis Triberti, 2007    
  insignitella (Zeller, 1846)    
  junoniella (Zeller, 1846)    
  kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)    
  kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839)    
  lantanella (Schrank, 1802)    
  lautella (Zeller, 1846)    
  leucographella (Zeller, 1850)    
  maestingella (Müller, 1764)    
  mespilella (Hübner, 1805)    
  messaniella (Zeller, 1846)    
  muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)    
  nicellii (Stainton, 1851)    
  nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)    
  oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)    
  pastorella (Zeller, 1846)    
  platani (Staudinger, 1870)    
  platanoidella (Joannis, 1920)    
  quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)    
  quinqueguttella (Stainton, 1851)    
  rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)    
  roboris (Zeller, 1839)    
  sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)    
  salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)    
  salictella (Zeller, 1846)    
  scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)    
  schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)    
  scopariella (Fabricius, 1781)    
  sorbi (Frey, 1855)    
  spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)    
  staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)    
  stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)    
  strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)    
  tenerella (Joannis, 1915)    
  trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)    
  tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)    
  ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)    
  ulmifoliella (Hübner, 1817)    
  viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)    
  viminiella Sircom, 1848    
       
Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828) Lepidoptera Incurvariidae
       
Phytobia cambii (Hendel, 1931) Diptera Agromyzidae
  carbonaria (Zetterstedt, 1848)    
  cerasiferae Kangas, 1955    
  errans (Meigen, 1830)    
  mallochi (Hendel, 1924)    
       
Phytoliriomyza alpicola (Strobl, 1898) Diptera Agromyzidae
  arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)    
  bornholmensis Spencer, 1976     
  dorsata (Siebke, 1863)    
  hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1848)     
  melampyga (Loew, 1869)     
  ornata (Meigen, 1830)    
  pectoralis (Becker, 1908)    
  perpusilla (Meigen, 1830)    
  pteridii Spencer, 1973    
  scotica Spencer, 1962    
  variegata (Meigen, 1830)     
  venustula Spencer, 1976    
       
Phytomyza aconiti Hendel, 1920  Diptera Agromyzidae
  adjuncta Hering, 1928    
  affinis Fallén, 1823    
  agromyzina Meigen, 1830     
  albiceps Meigen, 1830    
  albipennis Fallén, 1823b    
  alpina Groschke, 1957    
  anderi (Rydén, 1952)    
  anemones Hering, 1925    
  angelicae Kaltenbach, 1872     
  angelicastri Hering, 1932b     
  antennaria Bland, 2011    
  aquilegiae Hardy, 1849a    
  archangelicae Hering, 1937     
  arnicae Hering, 1925    
  artemisivora Spencer, 1971    
  astrantiae Hendel, 1924    
  autumnalis Griffiths, 1959    
  bipunctata Loew, 1858    
  brischkei Hendel, 1922    
  brunnipes Brischke, 1881    
  buhriella Spencer, 1969c    
  calthivora Hendel, 1934    
  calthophila Hering, 1931b    
  campanulae Hendel, 1920    
  caulinaris Hering, 1949    
  cecidonomia Hering, 1937c    
  chaerophylli Kaltenbach, 1856    
  cinerea Hendel, 1920    
  cirsii Hendel, 1923     
  clematidis Kaltenbach, 1859    
  conii Hering, 1931a    
  continua Hendel, 1920    
  conyzae Hendel, 1920b     
  corvimontana Hering, 1930b    
  crassiseta Zetterstedt, 1860    
  cytisi Brischke, 1881    
  dasyops Hendel, 1920    
  diversicornis Hendel, 1927a    
  enigmoides Hering, 1937b    
  erigerophila Hering, 1927c    
  eupatorii Hendel, 1927a    
  evanescens Hendel, 1920    
  fallaciosa Brischke, 1881    
  ferina Spencer, 1971    
  flavicornis Fallén, 1823b    
  flavofemorata Strobl, 1893    
  fulgens Hendel, 1920    
  gilva Spencer, 1971    
  glechomae Kaltenbach, 1862    
  griffithsi Spencer, 1963d    
  gymnostoma Loew, 1858    
  heckfordi Bland, 2011    
  hellebori Kaltenbach, 1872    
  hendeli Hering, 1923    
  heracleana Hering, 1937c    
  heringiana Hendel, 1922    
  heterophylli Bland, 1997    
  ilicis Curtis, 1846    
  isais Hering, 1936    
  kaltenbachi Hendel, 1922    
  krygeri Hering, 1949d    
  lappae Goureau, 1851    
  leucanthemi Hering, 1935a    
  marginella Fallén, 1823b    
  medicaginis Hering, 1925    
  melana Hendel, 1920    
  minuscula Goureau, 1851    
  murina Hendel, 1935    
  myosotica Nowakowski, 1959    
  nigrifemur Hering, 1934b    
  nigripennis Fallén, 1823b    
  nigritella Zettersedt, 1848    
  nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1838)    
  notata Meigen, 1830    
  obscura Hendel, 1920    
  obscurella Fallén, 1823b    
  origani Hering, 1931b    
  orobanchia Kaltenbach, 1864    
  pastinacae Hendel, 1923    
  pauliloewii Hendel, 1920    
  pedicularifolii Hering, 1960    
  petoei Hering, 1924a    
  pimpinellae Hendel, 1924    
  plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851     
  pullula Zetterstedt, 1848    
  ranunculi (Schrank, 1803)     
  ranunculicola Hering, 1949    
  ranunculivora Hering, 1932    
  rapunculi Hendel, 1927a    
  rhabdophora Griffiths, 1964    
  rhodiolae Griffiths, 1976    
  robustella Hendel, 1936    
  rostrata Hering, 1934    
  rufescens von Roser, 1840    
  rufipes Meigen, 1830    
  rydeni Hering, 1934    
  schlicki Spencer, 1976    
  sedi Kaltenbach, 1869    
  sedicola Hering, 1924    
  silai Hering, 1935    
  sitchensis Griffiths, 1973a    
  smyrnii Spencer, 1954    
  soenderupi Hering, 1941a    
  solidaginis Hendel, 1920    
  sphondyliivora Spencer, 1957    
  spinaciae Hendel, 1935     
  spoliata Strobl, 1906    
  spondylii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851     
  stolonigena Hering, 1949c    
  tanaceti Hendel, 1923    
  tenella Meigen, 1830    
  tetrasticha Hendel, 1927a    
  thysselini Hendel, 1923    
  trollii Hering, 1930    
  trolliivora Hering, 1935a    
  trolliophila Hering, 1949d    
  tussilaginis Hendel, 1925    
  varipes Macquart, 1835    
  virgaureae Hering, 1926    
  vitalbae Kaltenbach, 1872    
  wahlgreni Rydén, 1944    
       
Phytosciara halterata Lengersdorf, 1926 Diptera Sciaridae
       
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Pterophoridae
       
Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835) Lepidoptera Gracillariidae
       
Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  oleae (Bernard, 1788)    
       
Profenusa pygmaea (Klug, 1816) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  thomsoni (Konow, 1886)    
       
Pseudodineura enslini (Hering, 1923) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  fuscula (Klug, 1816)    
  mentiens (C G Thomson, 1871)    
       
Pseudonapomyza atra (Meigen, 1830) Diptera Agromyzidae
  europaea Spencer, 1973a    
  lacteipennis (Malloch, 1913b)    
       
Pseudorchestes pratensis (Germar, 1821) Coleoptera Curculionidae
       
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
       
Psychoides filicivora (Meyrick, 1937) Lepidoptera Tineidae
  verhuella Bruand, 1853    
       
Recurvaria nanella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Rhamphus oxyacanthae (Marsham, 1802) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  pulicarius (Herbst, 1795)    
  subaeneus (Illiger, 1807)    
       
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787) Lepidoptera Roeslerstammiidae
       
Scaptomyza flava (Fallén, 1823) Diptera Drosophilidae
  graminum (Fallén, 1823)    
  griseola (Zetterstedt, 1847)    
  pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)    
  sp    
       
Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816) Hymenoptera Tenthredinidae
  vicina Konow, 1894    
       
Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
  artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)    
  atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)    
  costella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)    
  instabilella (Douglas, 1846)    
  murinella (Duponchel, 1843)    
  nitentella (Fuchs, 1902)    
  ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)    
  salinella (Zeller, 1847)    
  samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)    
  stangei (E Hering, 1889)    
       
Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
       
Sphaeroderma rubidum (Graells, 1858) Coleoptera Chrysomelidae
  testaceum (Fabricius, 1775)    
       
Spilonota lariciana (Heinemann, 1863) Lepidoptera Tortricidae
  ocellana (Denis & Schiffermmüller, 1775)    
       
Stemonocera cornuta (Scopoli, 1772) Diptera Tephritidae
       
Stenoptilia millieridactylus (Bruand, 1861) Lepidoptera Pterophoridae
  zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)    
       
Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767) Lepidoptera Elachistidae
       
Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857) Lepidoptera Nepticulidae
  aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  alnetella (Stainton, 1856)    
  anomalella (Goeze, 1783)    
  assimilella (Zeller, 1848)    
  atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)    
  aurella (Fabricius, 1775)    
  auromarginella (Richardson, 1890)    
  basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)    
  betulicola (Stainton, 1856)    
  carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)    
  catharticella (Stainton, 1853)    
  centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)    
  confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)    
  continuella (Stainton, 1856)    
  crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)    
  desperatella (Frey, 1856)    
  dryadella (O Hofmann, 1868)    
  filipendulae (Wocke, 1871)    
  floslactella (Haworth, 1828)    
  glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)    
  hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)    
  hybnerella (Hübner, 1813)    
  incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  lapponica (Wocke, 1862)    
  lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)    
  luteella (Stainton, 1857)    
  magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)    
  malella (Stainton, 1854)    
  mespilicola (Frey, 1856)    
  microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)    
  minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)    
  nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)    
  obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)    
  oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)    
  paradoxa (Frey, 1858)    
  perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)    
  plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)    
  poterii (Stainton, 1857)    
  pretiosa (Heinemann, 1862)    
  prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)    
  pyri (Glitz, 1865)    
  regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  roborella (Johansson, 1971)    
  ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)    
  sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984    
  salicis (Stainton, 1854)    
  samiatella (Zeller, 1839)    
  sorbi (Stainton, 1861)    
  speciosa (Frey, 1857)    
  spinosissimae (Waters, 1928)    
  splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)    
  suberivora (Stainton, 1869)    
  svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)    
  tiliae (Frey, 1856)    
  tityrella (Stainton, 1854)    
  torminalis (Wood, 1890)    
  trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)    
  ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)    
  viscerella (Stainton, 1853)    
  zelleriella (Snellen, 1875)    
       
Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  passerella (Zetterstedt, 1839)    
       
Syncopacma albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
  suecicella (Wolff, 1958)    
  vinella (Bankes, 1898)    
       
Tachyerges decoratus (Germar, 1821) Coleoptera Curculionidae
  pseudostigma (Tempère, 1982)    
  salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)    
  stigma (Germar, 1821)    
       
Thrypticus bellus Loew, 1869 Diptera Dolichopodidae
  smaragdinus Gerstaecker, 1864    
       
Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858 Lepidoptera Tischeriidae
  ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)    
       
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coleoptera Buprestidae
  scrobiculatus Kiesenwetter, 1857    
  troglodytes Gyllenhal, 1817    
       
Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856) Lepidoptera Nepticulidae
  eurema (Tutt, 1899)    
  headleyella (Stainton, 1854)    
  immundella (Zeller, 1839)    
       
Trypeta artemisiae (Fabricius, 1794) Diptera Tephritidae
  immaculata (Macquart, 1835)    
  zoe Meigen, 1826    
       
Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845) Lepidoptera Gelechiidae
       
Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepidoptera Yponomeutidae
  sedella Treitschke, 1832    
       
Zeugophora flavicollis (Marsham, 1802) Coleoptera Chrysomelidae
  subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)    
  turneri Power, 1863    




XHTML Validator
Last updated 08-Nov-2017  Brian Pitkin Top of page